"The Greatest Show"

Order of Recital - SHOW A

ACT ONE

  1. The Greatest Show

  2. Wed 6:00 Pre Ballet "Little Ballerinas"

  3. Wed 8:00 Jazz IV "Who Do You Think You Are"

  4. Wed 10am Dance with Me "Put Your Hands in the Air"

  5. Mon 5:00 Ballet I "I Don’t Want to Live on the Moon"

  6. Wed 11am Pre Ballet "My Colorful Tutu"

  7. Mon 6:45 Ballet I "I Can Sing a Rainbow"

  8. Tues 6:00 Junior Jazz "Gotta Be Me"

  9. Mon 5:15 Teen Jazz "Gonna Be a Good Day"

  10. Wed 5:15 Senior Tap "Cups"

  11. Tues 4:00 Int Jazz "Canned Heat"

  12. Wed 5:0 Mini Jazz "Stupid Cupid"

  13. Mon 3:30 Pre Ballet "You Can Fly"

  14. Wed 4:30 Ballet II "Le Festin"

  15. Wed 6:00 Ballet IV "Somebody to Love"

  16. Thurs 6:00 Teen Ballet "Fields of Gold" 

  17. Wed 6:00 Senior Ballet "Stand By Me"

  18. Mon 6:15 Tap I "The Locomotion"

  19. Thurs 4:45 Junior Ballet "Beyond the Sea"

  20. Mon 4:30 Jazz/Hip Hop II "Itsy Bitsy Spider"

  21. Mon 4:30 Tap I "Toe Terrific Tappin"

  22. Wed 6:00 Tot Hip Hop "Hip Hop Dance"

  23. Wed 4:30 Hip Hop "Run Dat Back"

  24. Thurs Int. Ballet "One By One"

  25. Daddy Daughter Ballroom

  26. Jurassic Park

ACT TWO

  1. Mon 7:00 Senior Jazz "River Deep Mountain High"

  2. Mommy Munchkin

  3. Mon 7:00 Senior Jazz "Whatcha Waiting For"

  4. Thurs 4:15 Teen Tap "I’m Still Standing"

  5. I Love Rock & Roll

  6. Mon 7:30 Tap IV "The Supremes"

  7. Wed 3:45 Tap II "The Beat Goes On"

  8. Mon 4:00 Pre Tap "When I Grow Up"

  9. Mon 7:15 Jazz/Hip Hop I "Stray Cat Strut"

  10. Mon 8:15 Senior Hip Hop "The Vision"

  11. Mon 4:30 Teen Hip Hop "Ain’t Nothing Wrong With That"

  12. Junior/Intermediate Hip Hop "Back in Time"

  13. Mon 8:15 Contemporary IV & V "Dirty Paws"

  14. Wed 11:30am "I’ve Been Working on the Railroad"

  15. Wed 5:15 Jazz/Hip Hop II "Sneakernight"

  16. Mon 6:15 Senior Contemporary "An Evening I Will Not Forget"

  17. Wed 5:15 Lyrical III "Home"

  18. Wed 4:15 Mini Ballet "Shine"

  19. Mon 5:30 Jazz/Hip Hop I "Think Pink"

  20. Mon 4:30 Tap III "Sir Duke"

  21. Wed 7:15 Hip Hop IV "Bounce"

  22. Mon 3:45 Ballet II "1234"

  23. Tues 6:00 Int/Teen Contemporary "Thursday"

  24. Daddy Daughter Hip Hop

  25. Wed 7:00 Adult Tap "Treasure"

  26. Finale