"Lights, Camera, Action"

Order of Recital - SHOW B

ACT ONE

  1. Vogue

  2. "Jai Ho" Tuesday - 7:30pm Jazz V

  3. "Bippity Boppity Boo" - Thursday 5:15pm Pre Ballet

  4. "Maniac" - Thursday 7:30pm Jazz IV

  5. "Tik Tik Boom" - Thursday 4:15pm Hip Hop III

  6. "Someday My Prince Will Come'" - Tuesday 5:30pm Pre Ballet

  7. "Goodship Lollipop" - Thursday 3:30pm Tap I

  8. "Run Boy Run" - Monday 6pm Teen Jazz

  9. "Fast & the Furious" - Monday 8:15pm Senior Jazz

  10. "You Can't Stop the Beat" - Tuesday 5:15pm Mini Jazz

  11. "Save the Last Dance" - Monday 5:30pm Teen Hip Hop

  12. "Everything is Awesome" - Thursday 7pm Jazz/Hip Hop II

  13. "Moonriver" - Tuesday 7:15pm Ballet IV

  14. "Theme From Love Story" - Tuesday 5:30pm Ballet III

  15. "Once Upon a Dream" - Thursday 6pm Ballet V

  16. "I Will Always Love You" - Wednesday 6pm Senior Ballet

  17. "Chim Chim Cheree" - Thursday 4pm Ballet I

  18. My Heart Will Go On" - Thursday 6pm Teen Ballet

  19. "Circle of Life" - Thursday 3:30pm Lyrical III

  20. "A Wink and a Smile" - Thursday 6pm Teen Ballet

  21. "Honor to Us All" - Thursday 6:15pm Ballet II

  22. "Butterfly Fly Away" - Daddy Daughter Ballroom

  23. "Working 9 to 5" - Tuesday 5:45pm Int Tap

  24. "Hair Up" - Tuesday 4:45pm Jazz/Hip Hop II

  25. "Minion March" - Thursday 5:45pm Tot Hip Hop

  26. "Pretty Woman" - Tuesday 3:30pm Mini Tap

  27. Pirates of the Caribbean - Pointe

ACT TWO

  1. "Beautiful People" - Monday 7:15pm Senior Jazz

  2. "Now That We've Found Love" - Mommy Munchkin

  3. "Rhythm of the Night" - Monday 6:15pm Teen Jazz

  4. "Jump in the Line" - Tuesday 6pm Pre Tap

  5. "My Favorite Things" - Tuesday 6:30pm Ballet I

  6. "Lose Yourself" - Tuesday 8:30pm Hip Hop V

  7. "Mad World" - Tuesday 6:30pm - Contemporary IV

  8. "Never Enough" - Tuesday 5:15pm Teen Contemporary

  9. "Oh Yeah" - Monday 7pm Senior Jazz

  10. "All Star" - Thursday 4:30pm Jazz/Hip Hop I

  11. "Old Time Rock & Roll" - Tuesday 3:30pm Tap II

  12. "Up" - Tuesday 6:30pm Int Ballet

  13. "Batman" - Thursday 5pm Jazz III

  14. "Hot Lunch Jam" - Wednesday/Thursday Teen Senior Tap

  15. "Theme From Armageddon" - Thursday 8pm Contemporary V

  16. "I See the Light" - Tuesday 4:30pm Mini Ballet

  17. "Step Up" - Thursday 8:30pm Hip Hop IV

  18. "Colors of the Wind" - Tuesday 4pm Ballet II

  19. "Grease" - Thursday 4:15pm Int Jazz

  20. "The Trolley Song" - Thursday 5:15pm Tap V

  21. "Take it to the Floor" - Monday 5:15pm Teen Hip Hop

  22. "Dog Days are Over" - Monday 6:15pm Senior Contemporary

  23. "Footloose" - Tuesday 4:45pm - Tap III

  24. "Getcha Head in the Game" - Tuesday 7pm Jazz/Hip Hop I

  25. "Men in Black" - Daddy Daughter Hip Hop

  26. "LaBamba" - Tuesday 8:30pm Tap IV

  27. "Stomp the Yard" -

  28. Finale